Iris Caballero
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1679055735
Iris Caballero
Social Worker
She is located at 210 Blue Ravine Road Suite 100 in Folsom, CA 95630. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Isolation, Life Transitions, Mental Illness, Obesity, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1679055735. Appointment can be made via the phone number (916) 365-8100.
Conditions treated
Iris Caballero, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Iris Caballero.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Iris Caballero is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Social Worker .
Bills through: Grow Healthcare Group Pc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Additional Specialities
- Resident
Looking for more Social Workers?
Here are social workers in California you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4211 Avalon Boulevard Los Angeles, 90011, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 13102 Brentwood Lane Moreno Valley, 92553, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 101 Cirby Hills Drive Roseville, 95678, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3219 Pierce Street Richmond, 94804, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 940 Avenue 64 Pasadena, 91105, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 124 River Road Salinas, 93908, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1906 West Garvey Avenue South West Covina, 91790, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4056 Albert Circle El Dorado Hills, 95762, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 9 11879 Kemper Road Auburn, 95603, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3255 Camino Del Rio South San Diego, 92108, CA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Iris Caballero?
Iris Caballero's office is located at 210 Blue Ravine Road Suite 100 in Folsom, CA 95630.
What conditions does Iris Caballero treat?
Iris Caballero provides treatment for Depression, Isolation, Life Transitions, Mental Illness, Obesity, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD). For the full list see this list.
Does Iris Caballero accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Iris Caballero accepts insurance.